Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Collinsville, IL 62234
$200,000
$120 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,664
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.187
Acres
This beautifully updated two-story home blends timeless character with modern convenience, all while being ideally located just minutes from the heart of downtown Collinsville and its beloved local favorites. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful updates and inviting spaces designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level showcases a stunning, fully updated kitchen featuring sleek finishes, floating shelves, and an open, modern feel that today’s buyers are searching for. Convenient main-level laundry is tucked neatly into the half bath with a stackable washer and dryer for maximum functionality. New luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main floor, creating a warm and cohesive design. The spacious dining room is truly a standout, offering a custom wine bar, wine fridge, and abundant cabinet storage—perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying a relaxing evening at home. Just off the dining area, the cozy living room features a built-in electric fireplace that adds both charm and comfort. Upstairs, you’ll find brand-new carpet throughout along with generously sized bedrooms and additional hallway storage. The primary suite offers two large closets and a charming built-in bench that serves perfectly as a reading nook or additional storage space. The beautifully updated full bathroom completes the upper level with stylish finishes and modern appeal. The unfinished basement provides excellent storage potential and room for future expansion if desired. Major updates include a new dishwasher (2025), water heater (2025), main-level furnace (2025), new windows and doors throughout, vapor barrier installation in the crawlspace, and a sump pump installed in 2025—giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. Located within walking distance to local staples like Kruta Bakery and Dairy Freeze, this home offers the perfect blend of updated living and small-town community charm with quick access to dining, shopping, and everything downtown Collinsville has to offer. Move-in ready and filled with thoughtful details, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.