Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Collinsville, IL 62234
$200,000
$141 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,420
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.179
Acres
Just what you've been waiting for, this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is move-in ready and can be yours in time for summer. It's surprisingly spacious, with oodles of windows for natural light and ample storage space. The outside features, fresh landscaping in front, a level lot with alley access, a storage shed and an attached 2 car carport for your vehicles and outdoor entertaining when the weather isn't cooperating. Step inside to the large living/dining room combo, white cabinets in the kitchen with all appliances staying. Main floor has 1 bedroom and a full bathroom (shower only). The upstairs features three bedrooms (large, medium and small) and a nicely updated full bathroom. Newer carpeting throughout. Roof (2013) with gutter guards. New sewer line 2012. Furnace rebuilt 2023. One year home warranty for extra piece of mind. You'll enjoy the character of this home and all the creative ways you can use the space. Easy walks to parks, restaurants and fun in Uptown Collinsville, with convenient interstate access. Already passed occupancy. Call your favorite agent today to setup your personal tour. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information to their satisfaction.
Listed: April 23, 2026 (21 days on market)
Viewed 87 times on this site.