Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Belleville, IL 62220
$129,000
$63 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2,042
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.16
Acres
This charming home is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors! Formerly a duplex, this residence can easily be converted back or reimagined as a spacious single-family residence. The updated main level boasts a remodeled kitchen (2021) with custom cherry cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash & stainless-steel appliances. Unwind in the sunporch off the kitchen & primary bedroom- complete with beautiful slate flooring & a relaxing hot tub. The upper level is approximately 50% gutted, offering a blank canvas for your creativity. Newer furnace & A/C (both replaced in 2021). Conveniently located just a mile from the downtown square and close to East End Park. A 1-year home warranty is included for peace of mind. Property is being sold as-is & seller will make no repairs or provide credits/inspections, including occupancy. Before making an offer on any property, buyer should independently verify all MLS data derived from various sources & not warranted accurate.
Listed: May 27, 2025
Closed: August 15, 2025
Close Price: $138,000
Viewed 53 times on this site.